ALGIN

SODIUM ALGINATE; SODIUM SALT ALGINIC ACID; ALGILINE; ALGIN (POLYSACCHARIDE) ; ALGINATE KMF; ALGIPON L-1168; AMNUCOL; ANTIMIGRANT C 45; CECALGINE TBV; COHASAL-IH; DARID QH

Descrizione

L'Algina è un sale sodico di acido Alginico (q.v.).

Utilizzo

legante; Ingrediente di fragranza; Agente aumentante della viscosità - acquosa; rilegatura; mascheratura; Controllo della viscosità

Effetti indesiderati

pori della pelle ostruiti, comedoni. nonostante le molte proprietà benefiche delle alghe tendono a intasare follicoli dei capelli d'attualità (pori) - si legano alle cellule della pelle all'interno dei pori, bloccando l'uscita.

Fonti

EC (Environment Canada). 2008. Domestic Substances List Categorization. Canadian Environmental Protection Act (CEPA) Environmental Registry.

FDA (U.S. Food and Drug Administration) 2006. Food Additive Status List. Downloaded from , Oct 16, 2006.
http://www.cfsan.fda.gov/%7Edms/opa-appa.html

FDA (U.S. Food and Drug Administration). 2008. EAFUS [Everything Added to Food]: A Food Additive Database. FDA Office of Food Safety and Applied Nutrition.

NLM (National Library of Medicine). 2012. PubMed online scientific bibliography data. .
http://www.pubmed.gov

Safety Assessment of Plant Polysaccharide Gums as Used in Cosmetics, www.cir-safety.org, dostęp 6.02.2017
http://www.cir-safety.org/sites/default/files/plpogu092014slr.pdf