SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL

BUXUS CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) OIL; BUXUS CHINENSIS OIL; JOJOBA BEAN OIL; JOJOBA OIL; JOJOBA WAX; JOJOBA OIL; JOJOBA OILS; JOJOBA SEED OIL; OILS, JOJOBA; SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) OIL; SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL; WAXES AND WAXY SUBSTANCES, JOJOBA

Descrizione

L'olio di jojoba viene estratto dai semi del deserto, Simmondsia chinensis, nativo in California, Arizona e Messico.

Utilizzo

Agente di condizionamento dei capelli; Agente cutaneo - occlusivo; emolliente; Condizionamento della pelle; Controllo della viscosità

Effetti indesiderati

Sconosciuti

Fonti

CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review). 2006. CIR Compendium, containing abstracts, discussions, and conclusions of CIR cosmetic ingredient safety assessments. Washington DC.

EC (Environment Canada). 2008. Domestic Substances List Categorization. Canadian Environmental Protection Act (CEPA) Environmental Registry.

IFRA (International Fragrance Assocication). 2010. IFRA Fragrance Ingredient List based on 2008 Use Survey. Accessed online 01/04/2010:
http://www.ifraorg.org/Home/News/Latest-News/page.aspx/66?xf_itemId=43&xf_selectionDatapartId=25

NLM (National Library of Medicine). 2012. PubMed online scientific bibliography data. .
http://www.pubmed.gov