TRICAPRYLIN

1,2,3-PROPANETRIYL ESTER CAPRYLIC ACID; 1,2,3-PROPANETRIYL ESTER OCTANOIC ACID; CAPRYLIC ACID, 1,2,3-PROPANETRIYL ESTER; CAPRYLIN; GLYCEROL TRIOCTANOATE; GLYCEROL TRIOCTANOATE; GLYCERYL TRICAPRYLATE; OCTANOIC ACID, 1,2,3PROPANETRIYL ESTER; TRIOCTANOIN; CAPRYLIC ACID TRIGLYCERIDE; GLYCEROL TRICAPRYLATE; GLYCEROL TRIOCTANOATE

Descrizione

Tricaprilina è un triestere di glicerina e acido caprilico.

Utilizzo

Ingrediente di fragranza; Agente cutaneo - occlusivo; emolliente; mascheratura; Condizionamento della pelle; solvente

Effetti indesiderati

Sconosciuti

Fonti

CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review). 2006. CIR Compendium, containing abstracts, discussions, and conclusions of CIR cosmetic ingredient safety assessments. Washington DC.

EC (Environment Canada). 2008. Domestic Substances List Categorization. Canadian Environmental Protection Act (CEPA) Environmental Registry.

IFRA (International Fragrance Assocication). 2010. IFRA Fragrance Ingredient List based on 2008 Use Survey. Accessed online 01/04/2010:
http://www.ifraorg.org/Home/News/Latest-News/page.aspx/66?xf_itemId=43&xf_selectionDatapartId=25

NLM (National Library of Medicine). 2012. PubMed online scientific bibliography data. .
http://www.pubmed.gov